Who's Who on Sunset Beach Lorenzo Martinez to Rachel

Lorenzo Martinez

Children:
Paula Stevens
Gabriela Martinez

 

Luisa Estrada

Physician

 

Madeleine Madison Mahaffey Douglas

Marital Status:
Divorced from Del Douglas

Children:
Annie Douglas Richards

 

Maria Teresa Torres Evans (Christina Chambers)

Disappeared/Presumed Dead: 5/15/93 or 6/11/93

First Air Date/Returned from Dead: 7/1/98

Artist

Aliases:
Dana
Maria Rodriguez

Marital Status:
Married to Ben Evans

Children:
Benjy Evans(by adoption)

Mother:
Carmen Torres

Siblings:
Antonio Torres
Ricardo Torres

Pic of Christina Chambers from Soaps In Depth Magazine

Mark Wolper (Nick Stabile)

First Air Date: 1/6/97
Final Air Date: 1/19/98

Born: 2/28/74
Died: 1/1/98

DJ

Pic of Nick Stabile from NBC.com

Meg Cummings (Susan Ward)

First Air Date: 1/6/97

Born: 11/24/74

Waitress at the Deep and the Java Web
Executive Assistant to Gregory Richards 10/24/97

Marital Status:
Engaged to Tim Truman (x/x/xx to 1/6/97)
Engaged to Ben Evans 11/7/97

Married to Ben Evans 10/7/98 (invalid)
Married to Ben Evans 12/31/99

Mother:
Joan Cummings

Father:
Hank Cummings

Siblings:
Sara Cummings

Pic of Susan Wardfrom NBC.com

Melinda Fall (Elizabeth Alley)

First Air Date: 5/27/98
Final Air Date: 9/28/98

 

Michael Bourne (Jason George)

First Air Date: 1/6/97

Lifeguard

Marital Status:
Engaged to Vanessa Hart 8/27/98 and again 10/28/99
Married to Vanessa Hart 12/31/99

Offenses against other characters:

Killed Jackson Harrison, Virginia's husband and Jimmy's father, in a gang war.

Pic of Jason Georgefrom NBC.com

Mr. Alvarez (Richard Yniguez)  

Mrs. Moreau (Joyce Guy)

Voodoo Priestess

Picture of Joyce Guy from Soaps In Depth Magazine

Officer Spencer (David Andriole)

First Air Date: 4/8/97 (?)

Police Officer

 

Olivia Blake Richards (Lesley-Anne Down)

First Air Date: 1/6/97

Broadcasting Executive

Alias:
Olivia Cole

Spouse:
Gregory Richards (divorced 6/29/98)

Father:
Thomas Blake

Children:
Caitlin Richards Deschanel
Sean Richards
Armando Deschanel III

Pic of Lesley-AnneDown from NBC.com

Oscar Ruiz (Andre Khabazzi)

Police Officer

Patricia Steele (Susan Seaforth Hayes)  

Paula Stevens (Laura Harring)

First Air Date: 1/6/97
Final Air Date: 12/17/97

Police Officer

Mother:
Elaine Stevens

Father:
Lorenzo Martinez

Siblings:
Gabriela Martinez
Cole Deschanel

Pic of LauraHarring from NBC.Com

Pete Valente (Thyme Lewis)

First Air Date: 11/23/98

Private Investigator

Peter Brock (Gerard Christopher DiNome)

First Air Date: 2/17/98
Final Air Date: 3/25/98

Return Appearance: 12/28/98

Died: January 1999

Physician

 

Phillip Vargas (Michael Sabatino)

First Air Date: 7/15/98
Final Air Date: 8/7/98

Died: 8/7/98

Marital Status:
Married to Francesca Vargas

Pic of Michael Sabatino from Soap Opera Update Magazine

Rachel (Meredith Monroe)

First Air Date: 1/6/98
Final Air Date: 1/9/98

This page was last modified on: